See more creditsSee less credits

TRACKING LAYOUT MATCHMOVE HEAD OF DEPARTMENT 

Steve Pelchat 
 

LAYOUT ARTISTS 

Alain Lacroix

Benoît Morin

Mathieu Godin

Mashi Akiyama

Samuel Loriault-Goulet

Stéphane Maillet


ENVIRONMENT HEAD OF DEPARTMENT 

Marco Tremblay

 

MODELING ARTISTS 

Alexandru Ichim

David Bédard

David Roberge

Gabirel Forbes

Mathieu Lalonde

Matthew Smith

Maxime Grenier

Michaël Coutu

Philippe Vachon

Timo Fahrbach


ANIMATION SUPERVISOR 

Kenneth Steel


3D ANIMATORS 

Eduardo Azcue

Bill Campbell

Josef Sy

Stephen Cooper


LEAD RIGGING 

Sergio Mucino 


RIGGING ARTISTS 

Mark Masson

Stephane Jean-Mary

Yang Xiao


LIGHTING HEAD OF DEPARTMENT 

Christophe Damiano


SEQUENCE LEADS, LIGHTING 

Julien Chabot

Yanick Gaudreau


LIGHTING ARTISTS 

Doréa Fontaine

Myriam Ricard-Lalonde

Nicolas Scuntaro


ASSETS HEAD OF DEPARTMENT 

Maryse Bouchard 


TEXTURE ARTISTS 

Alexandre Tessier 

Audrey-Anne Surprenant

Cédric Arsenault

Christian Ménard

David Bélanger-Dambremont

Gabrielle Marchand

Jordan Cassidy

Marie-Claude Aubry

Valérie Villeneuve


FX AND CFX HEAD OF DEPARTMENT 

Danny Lévesque 


FX ARTISTS

Gabriel Monette

Kishen Jayaraman

Louis Desrochers

Maxime Béliveau

Stéphane Arsenault


SEQUENCE LEADS 

Maxime Lemieux 

Olivier Gravel 


2D HEAD OF DEPARTMENT

Olivier Beaulieu 


ARTISTIC SUPERVISOR 

Pierre Blain


QC SUPERVISOR 

Michel Barrière

PRESIDENT 

Michel Murdock


SENIOR ADVISOR

Pierre Raymond 


VICE - PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION

Thierry Delattre


VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS

Mathieu Boucher


CREATIVE VICE - PRESIDENT AND VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR

Joseph Kasparian


ASSOCIATE VFX SUPERVISOR

Simon Marinof


VISUAL EFFECT PRODUCERS

Louise Bertrand

Mélanie Carignan

Richard Martin


CG SUPERVISOR

Philippe Théroux 


PROJECT MANAGER

Catherine Lecavalier


CLIENT COORDINATORS

Marc St-Gelais

Martine Losier


PROJECT COORDINATORS

Audrey Deschênes

Leo-Partick Houde


RESSOURCE COORDINATOR

Sylvain Rioux


COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR

Sylvie Talbot
 

COMMUNICATIONS AND SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER 

Anne Tremblay


HR MANAGER

Marie Nakhlé


HUMAN RESSOURCE ADVISOR 

Caroline Bélisle
 

TALENT ACQUISITION SPECIALIST

Olivier Ahmah


ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT 

Isabelle Desrochers

 

COMPOSITING SUPERVISOR

Thai Son Doan 


DIGITAL COMPOSITORS 

Alban Kasikci

Alice Pépujol

Ashish Dewan

Belly Mingmuong

Cédric Pépin

Elsa Lemire

Francis Pasquarelli

François Leduc

Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski

Jérôme Foucout

Jocelyn Maher

Julie Therrien

Justin Hébert

Katy Savoie

Lionel Jacobs

Marc-Olivier Simoneau

Mathieu Boudreau

Matthieu Chatelier

Maxime Ferland

Patrick Tassé

Samuel Armin Gutiérrez

Samuel Lepage-Bédard

Véronique Guay

Véronique Tremblay

Xavier Larocque


ROTO PAINT LEAD

Mélissa Laframboise-Maillé


ROTO PAINT ARTISTS 

Christopher Trudel

Érika Normandin

Jeff Blouin

James Daniel Haines

Juliette Compignie

Yannick Bissonnette


VFX EDITOR 

Sébastien Rioux


IT DIRECTOR 

Dominic Gaudreau


IT TECHNICIANS

Mahmoud Boubetra 

René Filion

Stephan Gervais

Vincent Quintal


SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR 

Jimmy Caron


DEVELOPPERS

Bruno-Pierre Jobin

Yannick Tétreault


SYSTEM AND NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR 

Michel Rock


R&D TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR 

Olivier Painchaud


LEAD TD

Patrick Piché


TECHNICAL DIRECTORS 

Daniel Silva

David Gary

Mathieu Leclaire

Michel Bergeron

Zacharie Dufault


I/O TECHNICIANS 

Jonathan Perth

Jordan Picotte

Samuel Cardinal